Sports without offsprings does not make sense – that’s why there is an official sponsorship since 2018! Because of that, we can improve the racing-experience of our ambitous drivers and to help them establish contacts. Of course there will be discounts – and also tips for bringing our junior athletes forward.

 

Our Favourites

In 2018, 3 promising racers were taken into our support-program. We are looking forward to a strong and successfull season 2018!

These are our junior athletes: Rotter Jochen | Sieder Kevin | König Oliver | Gangl Andreas

 

 

Rotter Jochen

  • Year of Birth: 1985
  • Does Racing since age 4
  • 4 x State Champion
  • 2 x Suzzukichp Winner
  • 2 x Bridgestonecup Winner
  • IRRC 5. Place as Newcomer
  • fastest newcomer in IRRC and fastest Austrian
  • Follwo Jochen on Facebook

 

Sieder Kevin

  • Geburtsjahr: 1999
  • Betreibt Rennsport seit 2010
  • 2010 – 22. Platz ADAC Mini Bike Cup
  • 2011 – 5. Platz ADAC Mini Bike Cup
  • 2012 – 9. Platz ADAC Mini Bike Cup Nachwuchsklasse
  • 2012 – 4. Platz Czech Championship MiniGP 50
  • 2013 – 8. Platz Suzuki Challenge SSP
  • 2013 – 11. Platz Motul Euro Challenge SSP
  • 2014 – 2. Platz International Czech Road Racing Series, SSP
  • 2014 – 3. Platz Suzuki Challenge, SSP
  • 2015 – 4. Platz Alpe Adria Championship SSP/Moto2
  • 2016 – 12. Platz (1x Platz 3) Alpe Adria Superbike Championship
  • 2016 – 7. Platz (1x Platz 2) Internationale Österreichische Meisterschaft, SBK
  • 2017 – Gesamtführender – Motorbike Championship, SBK
  • 2018 – IDM im Team Bikerbox-Yamaichi
  • Follwo Kevin on Facebook

 

König Oliver

  • Year of Birth: 2002
  • Does Racing since 2009
  • 2013 – 1. Place ČR Minibike
  • 2014 – 6. Place MČR Mini GP
  • 2014 – 6x Platform ADAC Mini GP
  • 2015 – 1. Place FIM Europe Stock 250
  • 2016 – Champion AA moto3, 4. Platz ADAC NEC moto3 standard
  • 2017 – 6. Place ADAC NEC moto3 standard
  • Follwo Oliver on Facebook

 

Gangl Andreas

  • Year of Birth: 1980
  • Does Racing since 2007
  • 2010 – 2. Place total winner endurance class young men
  • 2011 – 3. Place total winner endurance class young men
  • 2012 – 2. Place total winner endurance class Superstock 1000
  • 2012 – 1. Place IOEM Slovakiaring class Superbike (Austrian State Championship run)
  • 2013 – 1. Place Championship IOM class Superbike
  • 2014 – 1. Place Championship IOM class Superbike
  • 2015 – 2. Place Motorrad Mountain Race Landshaag EM
  • 2015 – Vice National Champion ÖM – Superbike
  • 2016 – 1. Place (Track Record) State Championship & EM Run Mountainrace Landshaag
  • 2017 – 1. Place Mountainrace State Championship
  • Follwo Andreas on Facebook